Club Belrose Golf News

Awards

Awards are presented at the end of the year as part of the Christmas Party lunch and the Annual General Meeting (AGM).

Competitions include;

  • Gold Medal
  • Club Championship
  • Points Score
  • Bodega Cup
  • Memorial Shield
  • Captains Trophy
  • Travelers Cup

The current holders are listed below.

To view past winners use the drop down year menu.

 

HOLE IN ONE

Name Course Year
N. CLEARY LONG REEF 1975
P. CRAWLEY ASQUITH 1982
R. SCARMARCIA MONA VALE 1986
D. ROBERTSON TURRUMURRA 1986
A. SILVESTER CHATSWOOD 1990
R.SPENCER ASQUITH 1991
D. FREEMAN CHATSWOOD 1994
D. INESON CHATSWOOD 2001
I. PROHM LONG REEF 2001
G. VALE LONG REEF 2003
S. JOYCE TURRUMURRA 2004
S. JOYCE TURRUMURRA 2005
G.BENDER ASQUITH 2016
L. CRAWFORD HAWKS NEST 2018

2020 Results

 

Gold Medal

   Adam Baker

Club Championship

   1st    Warren Raynel

   2nd   Bob Farquharson

   3rd    Carl Walker

Points Score

   1st    Adam Baker

   2nd   Werner Betschart

   3rd    Jason Pugh

 Bodega Cup

   Werner Betschart & Alan Wickett

Memorial Shield

   Jason Pugh, Martin Alberts, Dan Page & Steve Joyce

Captains Trophy

   Adam Baker

Travellers Cup

   Mark Bowen

2019 Results

 

Gold Medal

   Jason Pugh

Club Championship

   1st    Adam Baker

   2nd   Rob Preston

   3rd    Steve Joyce

Points Score

   1st   Adam Baker

   2nd   Matt Brown

 Bodega Cup

   Alex Greig & Adam Baker

Memorial Shield

   Dave Burgess, Martin Alberts, Dan Page & Rob Langer

Captains Trophy

   Matt Brown

Travellers Cup

   Werner Betschart

 

2018 Results

Gold Medal

   Steve Joyce

Club Championship
   1st   Jason Pugh

   2nd   Ian Prohm

   3rd   San Chain

Points Score
   1st   Les Andrews

   2nd   Bill Walburn

   3rd   Matt Brown

Bodega Cup
   John Penney & Dan Page

Memorial Shield
   Richard Evans, Gary Bender, Phillip Ming-Lai & Steve Joyce

Captains Trophy
   Bill Walburn

Travellers Cup
   Crawford Linton

 

2017 Results

Gold Medal

   Steve Joyce

Club Championship

   1st   Bill Walburn

   2nd  Steve Joyce

   3rd   Jason Pugh

Points Score

   1st   Jason Pugh

   2nd   Steve Joyce

   3rd Phillip Ming-Lai

Bodega Cup

   Phillip Ming-Lai & Matt Brown

Memorial Shield

   Steve Joyce, Ian Preston, Bob Farquharson & Steve McKenzie

Eclectic

   A grade   Crawford Linton

   B grade   Paul Stracey

   C grade   Phillip Ming-Lai

Captains Trophy
 

   Richard Evans

Travellers Cup

   Crawford Linton

Seniors Trophy

   Phillip Ming-Lai