Club Belrose Golf News

Year A Grade Championship
  WINNER RUNNER UP
1972 J. PARTRIDGE G. DALEY
1973 J. PARTRIDGE G. DALEY
1974 A. DWYER J. PARTRIDGE
1975 J. PARTRIDGE N. JERVIS
1976 N. DUNCAN T. TIPPER
1977 G. DALEY N. DUNCAN
1978 T. TIPPER G. DALEY
1979 T. TIPPER A. DWYER
1980 N. JERVIS J. FRACK
1981 N. DUNCAN T. TIPPER
1982 N. JERVIS J. FRACK
1983 N. JERVIS M. VUCC
1984 C. DALEY W. WALBURN
1985 N. DUNCAN R. BEECHAM
1986 C. DALEY N. DUNCAN
1987 J. FRACK C. DALEY
1988 R. BEECHAM C. DALEY
1989 M. VUCC N. JERVIS
1990 N. DUNCAN J. WELLS
1991 N. DUNCAN N. JERVIS
1992 N. DUNCAN W. ELLERY
1993 N. DUNCAN N. JERVIS
1994 J. FRACK N. DUNCAN
1995 N. DUNCAN A. DWYER
1996 N. DUNCAN N. JERVIS
1997 N. DUNCAN R. DRYDEN
1998 N. DUNCAN D. GALE
1999 N. DUNCAN S.DOYLE
2000 N. DUNCAN D. GALE
2001 D. GALE P.JERVIS
2002 A.SILVESTER H.AARDEN
2003 R. ARMOUR P. GREEN
2004 A.SILVESTER S. JOYCE

 

Year B Grade Championship
  WINNER RUNNER UP
1972 P. HANCOCK J. WILLARD
1973 J. TILL R, BATTY
1974 H. LYE B. DOYLE
1975 D. ROBERTSON G. NEWLAND
1976 M. HANCOCK J. PRYOR
1977 J. CARLSON B. DOYLE
1978 K. OSWALD B. DOYLE
1979 O. WALLACE T. ALLEN
1980 S. CLARKE D. WALTERS
1981 H. LYE A. SYLVESTER
1982 H. LYE D. ROBERTSON
1983 T. JACKSON K. OSWALD
1984 D. GIBBS L. DALEY
1985 L. DALEY J. MCDONNAGH
1986 B. CLARKE D. FREEMAN
1987 J. BERRY R. COLLINS
1988 R. CARLSON J. BERRY
1989 R. COLLINS J. BERRY
1990 U. WIESNER A. ARMOUR
1991 D. DALEY P. JUCHAU
1992 A. ARMOUR G. ELPHINSTON
1993 P. C. JUCHAU W. ELLERY
1994 G. ELLIOT J. WHELLUM
1995 D. GALE A. ARMOUR
1996 A. ARMOUR R. BLADON
1997 G. COSTELLO N. BROWNE
1998 S. DOYLE A. ARMOUR
1999 R. COLLINS W. ELLERY
2000 P. GREEN B. WALBURN
2001 A. ARMOUR M. NEUMANN
2002 P. ROBINSON W. ELLERY
2003 M. NEUMANN W. ELLERY
2004 A. ARMOUR I. BURNS

 

Year  C Grade Championship
  WINNER RUNNER UP
1972 B. JONES L. WHITEHEAD
1973 D. WALTERS L. WHITEHEAD
1974 B. JONES R. COCHRANE
1975 N. WALLACE D. CROUCHER
1976 A. WELCH J. CUNNIGHAM
1977 D. GIBBS T. JOHNSON
1978 P. CAWLEY N. WALLACE
1979 D. PERRIN J. CUNNIGHAM
1980 G. BAGNALL D. PERRIN
1981 R. CLARKE K. COLLINS
1982 J. WAITE D. FREELAND
1983 N. WALLACE K. COLLINS
1984 F. MCCLEMENTS D. FERGUSSON
1985 R. COVER R. CLARKE
1986 B. THOMPSON D. ROBERTSON
1987 R. SCAMARCIA D. ROBERTSON
1988 D. FERGUSSON N. CLEARY
1989 T. COLLINS R. DUDLEY
1990 R. ARMOUR T. JACKSON
1991 D. ROBERTSON R. DUDLEY
1992 G. HARRIS D. ROBERTSON
1993 N. BROWNE N. WALLACE
1994 D. GALE R. BLADDEN
1995 S. CLARKE D. FERGUSSON
1996 T. JACKSON R. DUDLEY
1997 R. DUDLEY K. JERVIS
1998 G. LACKEY S. CLARKE
1999 F. EVANS S. CLARKE
2000 M. NEWMAN I. PROHM
2001 P. JUCHAU B. FARQUHARSON
2002 R. DUDLEY S. HAND
2003 B. FARQUHARSON M. KEELAN
2004 G. BENDER B. FARQUHARSON

 

Year Point Score
   
1972 -
1973 -
1974 K. COLLINS
1975 G. LAWLER
1976 G. DALEY
1977 T.TIPPER
1978 T. JOHNSTON
1979 G. COOK
1980 R. ALLISON
1981 J. FRACK
1982 J. FRACK
1983 J. WELLS
1984 J. FRACK
1985 N. TRILLO
1986 G. BEECHAM
1987 N. TRILLO
1988 N. DUNCAN
1989 N. DUNCAN
1990 A. CLEARY
1991 R. DUDLEY
1992 T. JACKSON
1993 R. DUDLEY
1994 G. COSTELLO
1995 B. BLADON
1996 D. GALE
1997 J.PAYNE
1998 B. WALBURN
1999 D. GALE
2000 A. MONK
2001 I. PROHM
2002 R. DUDLEY
2003 M. KEELAN
2004 I. BURNS
2005 J. HEWITT
2006 W. WALBURN
2007 J. PENNY
2008 R. EVANS
2009 J. PUGH

 

Club Championship
  WINNER RUNNER UP THIRD
2005 N. BOTICA M. ALBERTS -
2006 A. VAN DEN BERG T. LITTLE J. HEWITT
2007 W. HILL N.BOTICA J. PENNY
2008 N. BOTICA S.JOYCE R.EVANS
2009 D. INESON W. STARLING J. PUGH